Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market
This report explores the hermetic food grain storage market through a thorough analysis of market size, revenue forecast, competitive landscape, demand outlook, growth drivers, restraints, sector-specific trends, supply chain developments, and long-term growth opportunities.
Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Size, Market Forecast and Outlook By FMI

In 2025, the hermetic food grain storage market was valued at USD 1.60 billion. Based on Future Market Insights' analysis, demand is estimated to grow to USD 1.72 billion in 2026 and USD 3.54 billion by 2036. FMI projects a CAGR of 7.50% during the forecast period.
Summary of Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market
- Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Definition
- Hermetic food grain storage encompasses airtight containment systems including multi-layer barrier bags, flexible plastic containers, sealed enclosures, and hermetic bunkers designed to preserve stored grain quality by creating oxygen-depleted, moisture-controlled environments that prevent insect infestation, mold growth, and mycotoxin contamination without chemical fumigation.
- Demand Drivers in the Market
- Post-harvest grain loss in Sub-Saharan Africa and South Asia exceeding 15% to 20% of annual harvests, per FAO estimates, creates a food security imperative for hermetic storage adoption, with government procurement programs in India (FCI warehouse modernization) and East Africa (WFP hermetic bag distribution) providing institutional demand.
- Phosphine fumigation restrictions under Montreal Protocol HFC phase-down schedules and EU biocidal products regulation (BPR) compliance requirements are forcing grain handlers to adopt non-chemical storage alternatives, with hermetic containment providing the most cost-effective fumigation-free option.
- Mycotoxin (aflatoxin, fumonisin) contamination control requirements for grain export certification under Codex Alimentarius maximum residue limits are driving hermetic storage adoption among commercial grain traders seeking to maintain export-grade quality without chemical treatment.
- Key Segments Analyzed in the FMI Report
- Hermetic Bags and Sacks product type: 35.6% share in 2026, reflecting its structural position as the primary category across established procurement channels.
- 50 to 100 Kg storage capacities: 46.8% share in 2026, reflecting its structural position as the primary category across established procurement channels.
- Storage application: 52.1% share in 2026, reflecting its structural position as the primary category across established procurement channels.
- China: 10.10% compound growth through 2036, indicating concentrated demand acceleration.
- Analyst Opinion at FMI
- Ismail Sutaria, Principal Consultant for Packaging observe that, The hermetic food grain storage market is a post-harvest technology category where food security mandates and fumigation restrictions create dual demand drivers. FMI analysts observe that hermetic bags and sacks command 35.6% product type share because smallholder farmer adoption at the 50 to 100 kg scale generates the highest unit volume, supported by NGO and government distribution programs. The 50 to 100 kg capacity category at 46.8% share confirms that smallholder-scale storage is the primary market entry point, though commercial-scale hermetic bunkers (above 1,000 tonnes) generate the highest revenue per unit. China leads at 10.1% CAGR because the national grain reserve modernization programme is replacing conventional warehousing with hermetic storage technology across state grain storage facilities.
- Strategic Implications / Executive Takeaways
- Hermetic bag manufacturers must maintain multi-layer barrier film specifications (oxygen transmission rate below 0.5 cc/m2/day) to ensure the oxygen depletion performance that grain quality preservation requires, as single-layer bags with inadequate barrier properties undermine the technology category reputation.
- Government food security agencies should integrate hermetic storage procurement into national post-harvest loss reduction programmes, specifying performance-tested products meeting IRRI and CIMMYT hermetic storage evaluation protocols.
- Commercial grain traders should evaluate hermetic bunker systems for export-grade grain preservation to maintain Codex Alimentarius mycotoxin compliance without the fumigation residue documentation burden that increasingly complicates export certification.
Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Key Takeaways
| Metric | Details |
|---|---|
| Industry Size (2026) | USD 1.72 Billion |
| Industry Value (2036) | USD 3.54 Billion |
| CAGR (2026 to 2036) | 7.50% |
Source: Future Market Insights, 2026
The market is set to add approximately USD 1.82 billion in absolute terms between 2026 and 2036. Post-harvest grain loss reduction mandates and chemical fumigation restrictions are driving hermetic storage adoption across developing-market food security programs. The technology eliminates the need for phosphine fumigation by creating oxygen-depleted storage environments where stored-product insects cannot survive, addressing both food safety (mycotoxin reduction) and environmental (fumigant emission reduction) objectives simultaneously.
As per FMI, country-level growth rates through 2036 are projected as follows: China at 10.10%, India at 9.40%, Germany at 8.60%, Brazil at 7.90%, USA at 7.10%, UK at 6.40%, Japan at 5.60%. China records the fastest expansion driven by concentrated institutional investment and infrastructure development.
Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Definition
The hermetic food grain storage market encompasses airtight containment technologies engineered to preserve stored grain quality through oxygen depletion and moisture control, eliminating the need for chemical fumigation. Product categories span smallholder-scale hermetic bags (50 to 100 kg), intermediate flexible containers and enclosures, and commercial-scale hermetic bunkers capable of storing above 1,000 tonnes. As per FMI, the market is driven by the convergence of post-harvest loss reduction mandates in food-insecure regions, chemical fumigation restrictions under evolving environmental regulations, and mycotoxin contamination control requirements for grain export certification.
Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Inclusions
Market scope covers hermetic bags and sacks, flexible plastic containers, flexible enclosures, and hermetic bunkers in 50 to 100 kg, up to 1,000 tonne, and above 1,000 tonne storage capacity categories for grain storage and transportation applications.
Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Exclusions
Conventional woven polypropylene grain bags without hermetic barrier properties, metal grain silos with active aeration systems, chemical fumigation products and services, and cold storage facilities are excluded.
Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Research Methodology
- Primary Research: Analysts conducted structured interviews with procurement managers, product engineers, and distribution channel operators to map purchase decision triggers and specification requirements across key verticals.
- Desk Research: Data collection aggregated regulatory filings, industry standards documentation, patent registries, trade body publications, and company annual reports across all target geographies.
- Market-Sizing and Forecasting: Baseline values derive from a bottom-up aggregation of product shipment volumes and average selling prices, validated against publicly disclosed revenue figures from leading suppliers.
- Data Validation and Update Cycle: Projections are cross-referenced against quarterly earnings data, import-export trade statistics, and industry association production reports to maintain forecast integrity.
Why is the Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market Growing?
The Hermetic Food Grain Storage market is witnessing steady growth, driven by the increasing need to preserve food grains efficiently while minimizing post-harvest losses. Rising demand for secure, airtight storage solutions is being supported by growing awareness among farmers, cooperatives, and agri-businesses regarding grain quality preservation, pest prevention, and moisture control. Hermetic storage systems reduce reliance on chemical fumigants and enhance food safety, aligning with sustainability and regulatory compliance initiatives.
Technological improvements in materials, sealing mechanisms, and storage design are enhancing durability, ease of use, and cost-effectiveness, further encouraging adoption. Investments in agricultural infrastructure, government support programs, and growing adoption of modern storage practices are creating a favorable market environment.
The integration of hermetic storage solutions with broader post-harvest management practices, including sorting, drying, and logistics, is also contributing to efficiency As food security and supply chain optimization remain priorities globally, the Hermetic Food Grain Storage market is expected to sustain growth, with innovative storage products and scalable systems driving continued adoption across smallholder and commercial farming operations.
Segmental Analysis
The hermetic food grain storage market is segmented by product type, storage capacities, application, and geographic regions. By product type, hermetic food grain storage market is divided into Hermetic Bags And Sacks, Flexible Plastic Containers, Flexible Enclosures, and Hermetic Bunkers. In terms of storage capacities, hermetic food grain storage market is classified into 50-100 Kg, Up To 1000 Tons, and Above 1000 Tons. Based on application, hermetic food grain storage market is segmented into Storage and Transportation. Regionally, the hermetic food grain storage industry is classified into North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Balkan & Baltic Countries, Russia & Belarus, Central Asia, East Asia, South Asia & Pacific, and the Middle East & Africa.
Insights into the Hermetic Bags And Sacks Product Type Segment

The hermetic bags and sacks product type segment is projected to hold 35.6% of the market revenue in 2026, establishing it as the leading product type. Growth is driven by their versatility, cost-effectiveness, and ability to maintain airtight conditions for prolonged periods, effectively protecting grains from moisture, pests, and microbial contamination. Their lightweight and portable nature allows for easy handling, stacking, and transport, which is particularly important for smallholder farmers and supply chain operators.
The ability to combine multiple bags to create modular storage solutions further enhances scalability and adoption. Increasing awareness about post-harvest losses and the demand for chemical-free storage solutions have reinforced preference for hermetic bags and sacks.
Technological advancements in material durability, barrier performance, and resealable closures are further improving product reliability As farmers and agribusinesses focus on preserving grain quality and extending shelf life, the hermetic bags and sacks segment is expected to maintain its leading market position, supported by growing investments in modern agricultural practices and infrastructure improvements.
Insights into the 50-100 Kg Storage Capacities Segment

The 50-100 kg storage capacities segment is expected to account for 46.8% of the market revenue in 2026, making it the leading capacity range. This segment’s growth is driven by its suitability for both smallholder farmers and medium-scale commercial operations, providing a balance between storage volume and ease of handling. These capacities allow for efficient monitoring and management of grain quality while minimizing the risk of spoilage.
Hermetic systems in this capacity range facilitate modular stacking, transport, and distribution, which is essential for optimizing supply chains and reducing post-harvest losses. Adoption is further supported by affordability, durability, and compatibility with a variety of grain types, including cereals, legumes, and pulses.
As awareness of post-harvest losses and food security continues to rise, 50-100 kg storage solutions are being increasingly preferred for their practicality and effectiveness The segment is expected to maintain leadership due to its versatility, operational convenience, and ability to support modern storage practices across both rural and commercial settings.
Insights into the Storage Application Segment

The storage application segment is projected to hold 52.1% of the market revenue in 2026, establishing it as the leading application area. Growth is driven by the critical need to preserve grains safely over long periods, ensuring food quality, reducing spoilage, and maintaining nutritional value. Hermetic storage systems provide airtight conditions that limit oxygen exposure, prevent pest infestations, and reduce moisture accumulation, supporting food security initiatives.
Adoption is being accelerated by the rising focus on post-harvest management practices and modern agricultural infrastructure development. Farmers and agribusinesses increasingly prefer hermetic storage solutions for their reliability, durability, and scalability across small, medium, and large operations.
The ability to maintain grain quality during transportation and storage, coupled with compliance with regulatory standards and sustainability objectives, further reinforces adoption As the global population grows and demand for secure food storage rises, the storage segment is expected to remain the primary driver of market growth, supported by technological innovation and the widespread adoption of hermetic storage solutions in both rural and commercial settings.
Market Overview
Global hermetic food grain storage market: Introduction
The way of storing food grains has evolved in recent years. From traditional way of storing food grains, people are moving towards hermetic storage. This method was first introduced in the 1980s. Hermetic food grain storage method is now replacing traditional post-harvest storage method. The term hermetic means air tight seal, which is impermeable to air flow. To prevent spoilage attack of insects, hermetic food grain storage came into existence.
Many countries around the globe are opting for this method of storing grains and different commodities such as rice, maize, wheat, pulses, seeds, and cocoa, among others. In addition, hermetic storage is used for intercontinental shipments to transfer a variety of commodities. Hermetic storage is typically necessary in tropical and semi-tropical areas having high humidity and temperature.
Hermetic food grain storage includes various kinds of containers such as flexible plastic containers, flexible enclosures and hermetic bunkers. They all vary in capacities, ranging from a few kilograms to thousands of tons. As hermetic storage reduces flow of air in and out of it, a low oxygen atmosphere is created, and hence storage loss is reduced to minimal.
Analysis of Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market By Key Countries

| Country | CAGR |
|---|---|
| China | 10.1% |
| India | 9.4% |
| Germany | 8.6% |
| Brazil | 7.9% |
| USA | 7.1% |
| UK | 6.4% |
| Japan | 5.6% |
Country-wise Analysis
The Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market is expected to register a CAGR of 7.5% during the forecast period, exhibiting varied country level momentum. China leads with the highest CAGR of 10.1%, followed by India at 9.4%. Developed markets such as Germany, France, and the UK continue to expand steadily, while the USA is likely to grow at consistent rates. Japan posts the lowest CAGR at 5.6%, yet still underscores a broadly positive trajectory for the global Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market.
In 2024, Germany held a dominant revenue in the Western Europe market and is expected to grow with a CAGR of 8.6%. The USA Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market is estimated to be valued at USD 1.72 Billion in 2026 and is anticipated to reach a valuation of USD 3.54 Billion by 2036. Sales are projected to rise at a CAGR of 7.5% over the forecast period between 2026 and 2036. While Japan and South Korea markets are estimated to be valued at USD 87.1 million and USD 49.1 million respectively in 2026.
Key Players in the Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market

- GrainPro
- Storezo
- Swisspack
- Ecotact
- Vestergaard
- Silo Bag India Private Limited
- Big John Manufacturing
- Plastika Kritis
- Rishi FIBC Solutions
- Qingdao Jintiandi Plastic Packaging Co
- GreenPak
- Envocrystal
- A to Z Textile Mills
- Elite Innovations
- Save Grain Advanced Solutions Pvt Ltd
Scope of the Report

| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Quantitative Units | USD 1.72 Bn to USD 3.54 Bn, at a CAGR of 7.50% |
| Market Definition | Hermetic food grain storage encompasses airtight containment systems including multi-layer barrier bags, flexible plastic containers, sealed enclosures, and hermetic bunkers designed to preserve stored grain quality by creating oxygen-depleted, moisture-controlled environments that prevent insect infestation, mold growth, and mycotoxin contamination without chemical fumigation. |
| Product Type Segmentation | Hermetic Bags and Sacks, Flexible Plastic Containers, Flexible Enclosures, Hermetic Bunkers |
| Storage Capacities Segmentation | 50 to 100 Kg, Up To 1000 Tons, Above 1000 Tons |
| Application Segmentation | Storage, Transportation |
| Regions Covered | North America, Latin America, Europe, East Asia, South Asia, Oceania, Middle East & Africa |
| Countries Covered | China, India, Germany, Brazil, USA, UK, Japan, and 40 plus countries |
| Key Companies Profiled | GrainPro, Storezo, Swisspack, Ecotact, Vestergaard, Silo Bag India Private Limited, Big John Manufacturing, Plastika Kritis, Rishi FIBC Solutions, Qingdao Jintiandi Plastic Packaging Co, GreenPak, Envocrystal, A to Z Textile Mills, Elite Innovations, Save Grain Advanced Solutions Pvt Ltd |
| Forecast Period | 2026 to 2036 |
| Approach | Hybrid bottom-up and top-down modeling validated against primary research inputs and publicly available industry data. |
Hermetic Food Grain Storage Market by Segments
Product Type:
- Hermetic Bags And Sacks
- Flexible Plastic Containers
- Flexible Enclosures
- Hermetic Bunkers
Storage Capacities:
- 50-100 Kg
- Up To 1000 Tons
- Above 1000 Tons
Application:
- Storage
- Transportation
Region:
- North America
- USA
- Canada
- Mexico
- Latin America
- Brazil
- Chile
- Rest of Latin America
- Western Europe
- Germany
- UK
- Italy
- Spain
- France
- Nordic
- BENELUX
- Rest of Western Europe
- Eastern Europe
- Russia
- Poland
- Hungary
- Balkan & Baltic
- Rest of Eastern Europe
- East Asia
- China
- Japan
- South Korea
- South Asia and Pacific
- India
- ASEAN
- Australia & New Zealand
- Rest of South Asia and Pacific
- Middle East & Africa
- Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
- Other GCC Countries
- Turkiye
- South Africa
- Other African Union
- Rest of Middle East & Africa
Bibliography
- [1] Food and Agriculture Organization. (2024). Global Food Losses and Food Waste: Post-Harvest Grain Loss Statistics. FAO.
- [2] International Rice Research Institute. (2024). IRRI Hermetic Storage Technology Evaluation Protocol. IRRI.
- [3] Codex Alimentarius Commission. (2024). Maximum Levels for Mycotoxins in Food: Grain and Cereal Products. Codex/FAO/WHO.
- [4] European Chemicals Agency. (2024). Biocidal Products Regulation (BPR): Phosphine Fumigant Assessment. ECHA.
- [5] GrainPro Inc. (2024). Hermetic Storage Product Portfolio: Technical Specifications. GrainPro.
This bibliography is provided for reader reference. The full FMI report contains the complete reference list with primary research documentation.
Frequently Asked Questions
How large is the demand for Hermetic Food Grain Storage in the global market in 2026?
Demand for Hermetic Food Grain Storage in the global market is estimated to be valued at USD 1.72 billion in 2026.
What will be the market size of Hermetic Food Grain Storage by 2036?
Market size for Hermetic Food Grain Storage is projected to reach USD 3.54 billion by 2036.
What is the expected demand growth between 2026 and 2036?
Demand is expected to grow at a CAGR of 7.50% between 2026 and 2036.
Which Product Type is poised to lead by 2026?
Hermetic Bags and Sacks accounts for 35.6% in 2026, reflecting its established position across primary channels.
How significant is 50 to 100 Kg in driving adoption?
50 to 100 Kg represents 46.8% of segment share in 2026.
What country records the fastest growth?
China is projected to grow at a CAGR of 10.10% during 2026 to 2036.
What is the projected growth for India?
India is projected to expand at a CAGR of 9.40% during 2026 to 2036.
What is included in the scope of this report?
Market scope covers hermetic bags and sacks, flexible plastic containers, flexible enclosures, and hermetic bunkers in 50 to 100 kg, up to 1,000 tonne, and above 1,000 tonne storage capacity categories for grain storage and transportation applications.
Table of Content
- Executive Summary
- Global Market Outlook
- Demand to side Trends
- Supply to side Trends
- Technology Roadmap Analysis
- Analysis and Recommendations
- Market Overview
- Market Coverage / Taxonomy
- Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
- Research Methodology
- Chapter Orientation
- Analytical Lens and Working Hypotheses
- Market Structure, Signals, and Trend Drivers
- Benchmarking and Cross-market Comparability
- Market Sizing, Forecasting, and Opportunity Mapping
- Research Design and Evidence Framework
- Desk Research Programme (Secondary Evidence)
- Company Annual and Sustainability Reports
- Peer-reviewed Journals and Academic Literature
- Corporate Websites, Product Literature, and Technical Notes
- Earnings Decks and Investor Briefings
- Statutory Filings and Regulatory Disclosures
- Technical White Papers and Standards Notes
- Trade Journals, Industry Magazines, and Analyst Briefs
- Conference Proceedings, Webinars, and Seminar Materials
- Government Statistics Portals and Public Data Releases
- Press Releases and Reputable Media Coverage
- Specialist Newsletters and Curated Briefings
- Sector Databases and Reference Repositories
- FMI Internal Proprietary Databases and Historical Market Datasets
- Subscription Datasets and Paid Sources
- Social Channels, Communities, and Digital Listening Inputs
- Additional Desk Sources
- Expert Input and Fieldwork (Primary Evidence)
- Primary Modes
- Qualitative Interviews and Expert Elicitation
- Quantitative Surveys and Structured Data Capture
- Blended Approach
- Why Primary Evidence is Used
- Field Techniques
- Interviews
- Surveys
- Focus Groups
- Observational and In-context Research
- Social and Community Interactions
- Stakeholder Universe Engaged
- C-suite Leaders
- Board Members
- Presidents and Vice Presidents
- R&D and Innovation Heads
- Technical Specialists
- Domain Subject-matter Experts
- Scientists
- Physicians and Other Healthcare Professionals
- Governance, Ethics, and Data Stewardship
- Research Ethics
- Data Integrity and Handling
- Primary Modes
- Tooling, Models, and Reference Databases
- Desk Research Programme (Secondary Evidence)
- Data Engineering and Model Build
- Data Acquisition and Ingestion
- Cleaning, Normalisation, and Verification
- Synthesis, Triangulation, and Analysis
- Quality Assurance and Audit Trail
- Market Background
- Market Dynamics
- Drivers
- Restraints
- Opportunity
- Trends
- Scenario Forecast
- Demand in Optimistic Scenario
- Demand in Likely Scenario
- Demand in Conservative Scenario
- Opportunity Map Analysis
- Product Life Cycle Analysis
- Supply Chain Analysis
- Investment Feasibility Matrix
- Value Chain Analysis
- PESTLE and Porter’s Analysis
- Regulatory Landscape
- Regional Parent Market Outlook
- Production and Consumption Statistics
- Import and Export Statistics
- Market Dynamics
- Global Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast, 2026 to 2036
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis, 2021 to 2025
- Current and Future Market Size Value (USD Million) Projections, 2026 to 2036
- Y to o to Y Growth Trend Analysis
- Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
- Global Market Pricing Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036
- Global Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Product Type
- Introduction / Key Findings
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis By Product Type , 2021 to 2025
- Current and Future Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis and Forecast By Product Type , 2026 to 2036
- Hermetic Bags and Sacks
- Flexible Plastic Containers
- Flexible Enclosures
- Hermetic Bunkers
- Hermetic Bags and Sacks
- Y to o to Y Growth Trend Analysis By Product Type , 2021 to 2025
- Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Product Type , 2026 to 2036
- Global Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Storage Capacities
- Introduction / Key Findings
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis By Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2025
- Current and Future Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis and Forecast By Storage Capacities, 2026 to 2036
- 50-100 Kg
- Up To 1000 Tons
- Above 1000 Tons
- 50-100 Kg
- Y to o to Y Growth Trend Analysis By Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2025
- Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Storage Capacities, 2026 to 2036
- Global Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Application
- Introduction / Key Findings
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis By Application, 2021 to 2025
- Current and Future Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis and Forecast By Application, 2026 to 2036
- Storage
- Transportation
- Storage
- Y to o to Y Growth Trend Analysis By Application, 2021 to 2025
- Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Application, 2026 to 2036
- Global Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Region
- Introduction
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis By Region, 2021 to 2025
- Current Market Size Value (USD Million) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2026 to 2036
- North America
- Latin America
- Western Europe
- Eastern Europe
- East Asia
- South Asia and Pacific
- Middle East & Africa
- Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
- North America Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2021 to 2025
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2026 to 2036
- By Country
- USA
- Canada
- Mexico
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Key Takeaways
- Latin America Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2021 to 2025
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2026 to 2036
- By Country
- Brazil
- Chile
- Rest of Latin America
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Key Takeaways
- Western Europe Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2021 to 2025
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2026 to 2036
- By Country
- Germany
- UK
- Italy
- Spain
- France
- Nordic
- BENELUX
- Rest of Western Europe
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Key Takeaways
- Eastern Europe Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2021 to 2025
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2026 to 2036
- By Country
- Russia
- Poland
- Hungary
- Balkan & Baltic
- Rest of Eastern Europe
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Key Takeaways
- East Asia Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2021 to 2025
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2026 to 2036
- By Country
- China
- Japan
- South Korea
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Key Takeaways
- South Asia and Pacific Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2021 to 2025
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2026 to 2036
- By Country
- India
- ASEAN
- Australia & New Zealand
- Rest of South Asia and Pacific
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Key Takeaways
- Middle East & Africa Market Analysis 2021 to 2025 and Forecast 2026 to 2036, By Country
- Historical Market Size Value (USD Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2021 to 2025
- Market Size Value (USD Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2026 to 2036
- By Country
- Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
- Other GCC Countries
- Turkiye
- South Africa
- Other African Union
- Rest of Middle East & Africa
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- By Country
- Market Attractiveness Analysis
- By Country
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Key Takeaways
- Key Countries Market Analysis
- USA
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Canada
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Mexico
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Brazil
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Chile
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Germany
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- UK
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Italy
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Spain
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- France
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- India
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- ASEAN
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Australia & New Zealand
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- China
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Japan
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- South Korea
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Russia
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Poland
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Hungary
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Turkiye
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- South Africa
- Pricing Analysis
- Market Share Analysis, 2025
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- USA
- Market Structure Analysis
- Competition Dashboard
- Competition Benchmarking
- Market Share Analysis of Top Players
- By Regional
- By Product Type
- By Storage Capacities
- By Application
- Competition Analysis
- Competition Deep Dive
- GrainPro
- Overview
- Product Portfolio
- Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Age /Sales Channel/Region)
- Sales Footprint
- Strategy Overview
- Marketing Strategy
- Product Strategy
- Channel Strategy
- Storezo
- Swisspack
- Ecotact
- Vestergaard
- Silo Bag India Private Limited
- Big John Manufacturing
- Plastika Kritis
- Rishi FIBC Solutions
- Qingdao Jintiandi Plastic Packaging Co
- GreenPak
- Envocrystal
- A to Z Textile Mills
- Elite Innovations
- Save Grain Advanced Solutions Pvt Ltd
- GrainPro
- Competition Deep Dive
- Assumptions & Acronyms Used
List of Tables
- Table 1: Global Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Region, 2021 to 2036
- Table 2: Global Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 3: Global Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 4: Global Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
- Table 5: North America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2021 to 2036
- Table 6: North America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 7: North America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 8: North America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
- Table 9: Latin America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2021 to 2036
- Table 10: Latin America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 11: Latin America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 12: Latin America Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
- Table 13: Western Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2021 to 2036
- Table 14: Western Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 15: Western Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 16: Western Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
- Table 17: Eastern Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2021 to 2036
- Table 18: Eastern Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 19: Eastern Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 20: Eastern Europe Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
- Table 21: East Asia Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2021 to 2036
- Table 22: East Asia Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 23: East Asia Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 24: East Asia Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
- Table 25: South Asia and Pacific Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2021 to 2036
- Table 26: South Asia and Pacific Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 27: South Asia and Pacific Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 28: South Asia and Pacific Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
- Table 29: Middle East & Africa Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Country, 2021 to 2036
- Table 30: Middle East & Africa Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Product Type , 2021 to 2036
- Table 31: Middle East & Africa Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Storage Capacities, 2021 to 2036
- Table 32: Middle East & Africa Market Value (USD Million) Forecast by Application, 2021 to 2036
List of Figures
- Figure 1: Global Market Pricing Analysis
- Figure 2: Global Market Value (USD Million) Forecast 2021-2036
- Figure 3: Global Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 4: Global Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 5: Global Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 6: Global Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 7: Global Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 8: Global Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 9: Global Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 10: Global Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 11: Global Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 12: Global Market Value (USD Million) Share and BPS Analysis by Region, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 13: Global Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Region, 2026-2036
- Figure 14: Global Market Attractiveness Analysis by Region
- Figure 15: North America Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2026-2036
- Figure 16: Latin America Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2026-2036
- Figure 17: Western Europe Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2026-2036
- Figure 18: Eastern Europe Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2026-2036
- Figure 19: East Asia Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2026-2036
- Figure 20: South Asia and Pacific Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2026-2036
- Figure 21: Middle East & Africa Market Incremental Dollar Opportunity, 2026-2036
- Figure 22: North America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 23: North America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 24: North America Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 25: North America Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 26: North America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 27: North America Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 28: North America Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 29: North America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 30: North America Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 31: North America Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 32: Latin America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 33: Latin America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 34: Latin America Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 35: Latin America Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 36: Latin America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 37: Latin America Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 38: Latin America Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 39: Latin America Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 40: Latin America Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 41: Latin America Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 42: Western Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 43: Western Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 44: Western Europe Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 45: Western Europe Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 46: Western Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 47: Western Europe Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 48: Western Europe Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 49: Western Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 50: Western Europe Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 51: Western Europe Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 52: Eastern Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 53: Eastern Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 54: Eastern Europe Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 55: Eastern Europe Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 56: Eastern Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 57: Eastern Europe Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 58: Eastern Europe Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 59: Eastern Europe Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 60: Eastern Europe Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 61: Eastern Europe Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 62: East Asia Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 63: East Asia Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 64: East Asia Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 65: East Asia Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 66: East Asia Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 67: East Asia Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 68: East Asia Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 69: East Asia Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 70: East Asia Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 71: East Asia Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 72: South Asia and Pacific Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 73: South Asia and Pacific Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 74: South Asia and Pacific Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 75: South Asia and Pacific Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 76: South Asia and Pacific Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 77: South Asia and Pacific Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 78: South Asia and Pacific Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 79: South Asia and Pacific Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 80: South Asia and Pacific Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 81: South Asia and Pacific Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 82: Middle East & Africa Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Country, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 83: Middle East & Africa Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Product Type , 2026 and 2036
- Figure 84: Middle East & Africa Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Product Type , 2026-2036
- Figure 85: Middle East & Africa Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product Type
- Figure 86: Middle East & Africa Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Storage Capacities, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 87: Middle East & Africa Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Storage Capacities, 2026-2036
- Figure 88: Middle East & Africa Market Attractiveness Analysis by Storage Capacities
- Figure 89: Middle East & Africa Market Value Share and BPS Analysis by Application, 2026 and 2036
- Figure 90: Middle East & Africa Market Y-o-Y Growth Comparison by Application, 2026-2036
- Figure 91: Middle East & Africa Market Attractiveness Analysis by Application
- Figure 92: Global Market - Tier Structure Analysis
- Figure 93: Global Market - Company Share Analysis
Full Research Suite comprises of:
Market outlook & trends analysis
Interviews & case studies
Strategic recommendations
Vendor profiles & capabilities analysis
5-year forecasts
8 regions and 60+ country-level data splits
Market segment data splits
12 months of continuous data updates
DELIVERED AS:
PDF EXCEL ONLINE